EDC OPEN AND SECTION WINNERS

17th May 2022

          

 

MALLOW (21 MAY 2022)

East Down Combine - 130 members sent 2707 birds

East Section 96 members sent 1674 birds; West Section 34 members sent 1033 birds

EDC Open Winner – R & J Conlane (Belmont RPC)

East Section Winner – P McCartan (Annsborough HPS)

West Section Winner – R & J Conlane (Belmont RPC)

SKIBBEREEN - Joe Ringland Classic (14 MAY 2022)

East Down Combine - 93 members sent 1176 birds

East Section 53 members sent 565 birds; West Section 40 members sent 611 birds

EDC Open Winner – J Patterson (Ballylesson HPS)

East Section Winner – Burgess and Brennan (Bangor RPC)

West Section Winner – J Patterson (Ballylesson HPS)

MALLOW (7 MAY 2022)  

East Down Combine - 130 members sent 2444 birds

East Section – 80 Members sent 1431 birds West Section – 50 members sent 1013 birds

EDC Open Winner – M Foulis (Dundonald HPS)

East Section Winner – Burgess and Brennan (Bangor RPC)

West Section Winner – M Foulis (Dundonald HPS)

CASHEL (30 APRIL 2022)

East Down Combine - 107 members sent 2927 birds

East Section – 64 Members sent 1758 birds West Section – 42 members sent 1192 birds

EDC Open Winner – R & J Conlane (Belmont RPC)

East Section Winner – D&K McCutcheon (Donaghadee RPC)

West Section Winner – R & J Conlane (Belmont RPC)

ROSCREA (23 April 2022)

East Down Combine - 152 members sent 4006 birds

East Section – 115 Members sent 2892 birds West Section – 37 members sent 1114 birds

EDC Open Winner – M Foulis (Dundonald HPS)

East Section Winner – R Moore & Son (Bangor RPC)

West Section Winner – M Foulis (Dundonald HPS)

TULLAMORE (16 April 2022)

East Down Combine - 143 members sent 4232 birds

East Section – 91 Members sent 2659 birds West Section – 52 members sent 1573 birds

EDC Open Winner – A Gregg (Belmont RPC)

East Section Winner – Burgess and Brennan (Bangor RPC)

West Section Winner – A Gregg (Belmont RPC)

NAVAN (9 April 2022)

East Down Combine - 103 members sent 2830 birds

East Section – 60 Members sent 1658 birds West Section – 43 members sent 1172 birds

EDC OPEN WINNER – J Trimble and Grandson (Annalong)

East Section Winner - J Trimble and Grandson [Annalong]

West Section Winner – McCartan and Woodsides (Crossgar)

H. Beattie & Son
Marshall Animal & Bird Foods
Bluesky Pigeon