2022 Championships

Section: Open

Category: Old Bird Channel

Position Name Club Total
1 J Trimble & G/Son Annalong HPS 131
2 Messrs Mackey & Lockhart Ballylesson HPS 122
3 M Foulis Dundonald HPS 116
4 J Patterson Ballylesson HPS 102
5 D Shaw Bangor RPC 97
6 R & J Conlane Belmont 94
7 Mr & Mrs S Brown & Son Dundonald HPS 94
8 Cowan & McCartney Dundonald HPS 92
9 J Kirk & Son Ballylesson HPS 91
10 Messrs I & A Cousins & M Albert Newtownbreda HPS 91
11 Messrs Myles,Kincaid,McCann & Auld; Dundonald HPS 90
12 Messrs Burgess & Brennan Bangor RPC 87
13 C & D Smyth & Sons Ballylesson HPS 84
14 B Hogg & Sons Newtownbreda HPS 83
15 K .Rooney,Son & Dtr Annalong HPS 74
16 Messrs T McConnell & G Young Dundonald HPS 65
17 G Hawthorne Millisle & District HPS 62
18 A Crawford Ballylesson HPS 61
19 James Cleland Annsborough HPS 60
20 J Galbraith & Son Belmont 60
21 G & P Brown Annsborough HPS 56
22 B Anderson Belmont 55
23 J Tumelty Newtownbreda HPS 43
24 Messrs T Marshall & Son Newtownbreda HPS 42
25 J McGreevy Crossgar HPS 42
26 Messrs Gallagher Bros Annsborough HPS 40
27 R Moore & Son Bangor RPC 36
28 Messrs Young & McCormick Portavogie HPS 35
29 R Russel & Son Bangor RPC 35
30 Messrs L & R Barr Crossgar HPS 34
31 Messrs Ambrose & Kelly Portavogie HPS 33
32 C & H Cully Cloughey HPS 31
33 C Lavery & Son Ballynahinch HPS 30
34 Messrs Burns Bros Comber Social HPS 30
35 G Lyttle Comber Social HPS 30
36 W & L Robinson Comber Social HPS 28
37 W White & Son Newtownbreda HPS 27
38 Harper & Young Cloughey HPS 27
39 A&A Cheevers Crossgar HPS 25
40 J Crossan Downpatrick Premier 25
41 Abernethy & Turner Ballynahinch HPS 24
42 S McLoughlin Crossgar HPS 22
43 B & H Marshall Newtownbreda HPS 21
44 J Keenan & Sons Portavogie HPS 20
45 R McVeigh & Son Dundrum HPS 19
46 R Strain & Son Millisle & District HPS 19
47 P Brown & Son Annsborough HPS 19
48 W Wallace Ballynahinch HPS 18
49 Messrs F Black & Sons Downpatrick Premier 18
50 D & K McCutcheon Donaghadee RPC 17
51 M Croskery Annsborough HPS 16
52 P & C Johnston Ballylesson HPS 16
53 Mr & Mrs Gardiner Donaghadee RPC 15
54 R Hunter Ballynahinch HPS 12
55 Messrs McLoughlin Bros Annalong HPS 10
56 C J Healy Killyleagh Central HPS 9
57 Messrs J Young & Ptnrs Dundonald HPS 7
58 Messrs S & K Duke Crossgar HPS 7
59 C McManus & Dtr Crossgar HPS 6
60 R Watson & Son Killyleagh Central HPS 6
61 Messrs Bailie & Smyth Ballylesson HPS 6
62 Messrs H Ballantyne & Son Ballylesson HPS 5
63 Mrs L McGaw Downpatrick Premier 4
64 I Cafes Dundonald HPS 3
65 J Melville & Son Annsborough HPS 3
66 S Regan Ballywalter SPC 1
67 W & R Evans & Leahy Belmont 1

Nominated

Position Name Club Total
1 M Foulis Dundonald HPS 58
2 Messrs I & A Cousins & M Albert Newtownbreda HPS 47
3 J Trimble & G/Son Annalong HPS 43
4 Cowan & McCartney Dundonald HPS 40
5 J Kirk & Son Ballylesson HPS 40
6 J Patterson Ballylesson HPS 37
7 Mr & Mrs S Brown & Son Dundonald HPS 35
8 Messrs Myles,Kincaid,McCann & Auld; Dundonald HPS 31
9 C & D Smyth & Sons Ballylesson HPS 27
10 J Galbraith & Son Belmont 26
11 Messrs T McConnell & G Young Dundonald HPS 26
12 D Shaw Bangor RPC 24
13 R Moore & Son Bangor RPC 19
14 Messrs L & R Barr Crossgar HPS 18
15 Messrs Mackey & Lockhart Ballylesson HPS 17
16 G Lyttle Comber Social HPS 15
17 A&A Cheevers Crossgar HPS 15
18 Messrs Ambrose & Kelly Portavogie HPS 14
19 B Anderson Belmont 14
20 R & J Conlane Belmont 12
21 R McVeigh & Son Dundrum HPS 12
22 J McGreevy Crossgar HPS 12
23 A Crawford Ballylesson HPS 9
24 J Keenan & Sons Portavogie HPS 7
25 Messrs McLoughlin Bros Annalong HPS 6
26 I Cafes Dundonald HPS 6
27 W & L Robinson Comber Social HPS 6
28 Messrs S & K Duke Crossgar HPS 4
29 K .Rooney,Son & Dtr Annalong HPS 4
30 McCartan & Woodsides Crossgar HPS 3
31 Messrs F Black & Sons Downpatrick Premier 2
32 Messrs J Young & Ptnrs Dundonald HPS 1
H. Beattie & Son
Marshall Animal & Bird Foods
Bluesky Pigeon